| Team | Tourney Chance | Exp Seed | At-Large Selection |
Predictive Rating |
Offense | Defense | Results Rating |
Conf Results Rating | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Conf | ||||||||||||||||
| Merrimack | 23% | 16 | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -1.1 | 168 | C- | -2 | 223 | C+ | +1 | 126 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Iona | 12% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -3.8 | 228 | C- | -2 | 239 | C- | -2 | 216 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| Fairfield | 11% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -3.8 | 229 | C- | -3 | 248 | C- | -1 | 205 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| Quinnipiac | 12% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -4.2 | 234 | D+ | -4 | 275 | C- | -1 | 183 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| Siena | 10% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -5.1 | 253 | C- | -3 | 249 | D+ | -3 | 259 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| Marist | 9% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -5.1 | 254 | D | -5 | 323 | C | +0 | 149 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| Saint Peter's | 6% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -7.5 | 293 | D | -5 | 318 | D+ | -2 | 248 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| Mount St. Mary's | 5% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -7.8 | 299 | D | -5 | 324 | D+ | -2 | 254 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| Sacred Heart | 5% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -8.2 | 307 | D+ | -3 | 263 | D- | -5 | 343 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| Niagara | 3% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -9.2 | 319 | D+ | -4 | 290 | D- | -5 | 341 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| Manhattan | 2% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -10.3 | 334 | D | -5 | 313 | D- | -5 | 344 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| Canisius | 1% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -11.3 | 345 | D | -4 | 299 | F+ | -7 | 363 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| Rider | 1% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -13.3 | 357 | D- | -7 | 350 | D- | -6 | 353 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Date | Team | Points | Team | Points | Chance | Competitiveness |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 8 Michigan St. | 84 | 234 Quinnipiac | 58 | 98% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 299 Mount St. Mary's | 64 | 55 Xavier | 85 | 97% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 319 Niagara | 50 | 49 West Virginia | 74 | 98% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 293 St. Peter's | 55 | 74 Seton Hall | 73 | 95% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 76 Pittsburgh | 77 | 357 Rider | 53 | 98% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 228 Iona | 70 | 185 Vermont | 69 | 54% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 345 Canisius | 61 | 96 Penn St. | 80 | 96% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 256 Appalachian St. | 59 | 168 Merrimack | 63 | 66% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 312 Dartmouth | 64 | 254 Marist | 71 | 73% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 317 Bryant | 64 | 253 Siena | 65 | 53% |
|
| Tue, Nov 3 | 21 Kentucky | 89 | 334 Manhattan | 60 | 99% |
|
| Thu, Nov 5 | 229 Fairfield | 68 | 185 Vermont | 67 | 54% |
|
| Thu, Nov 5 | 168 Merrimack | 73 | 318 Umass Lowell | 62 | 85% |
|
| Thu, Nov 5 | 254 Marist | 68 | 277 Maryland Baltimore Co. | 64 | 66% |
|
| Thu, Nov 5 | 317 Bryant | 65 | 234 Quinnipiac | 72 | 77% |
|
| Thu, Nov 5 | 228 Iona | 77 | 333 NJIT | 68 | 81% |
|
| Thu, Nov 5 | 331 Maine | 65 | 307 Sacred Heart | 70 | 68% |
|
| Thu, Nov 5 | 348 Binghamton | 63 | 293 St. Peter's | 70 | 75% |
|
| Thu, Nov 5 | 334 Manhattan | 70 | 323 Albany | 68 | 58% |
|
| Thu, Nov 5 | 329 New Hampshire | 68 | 357 Rider | 67 | 51% |
|
| Fri, Nov 6 | 344 Loyola Maryland | 68 | 299 Mount St. Mary's | 74 | 73% |
|
| Team | Avg Finish |
Champ | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 2+ | ||||||||||||||||
| Merrimack | 3 | 35% | 25% | 8% | 2% | 35 | 19 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Iona | 5 | 16% | 10% | 5% | 2% | 16 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Quinnipiac | 5 | 15% | 10% | 4% | 2% | 15 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Fairfield | 5 | 15% | 9% | 4% | 2% | 15 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Marist | 5 | 12% | 7% | 3% | 1% | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Siena | 5 | 11% | 7% | 3% | 1% | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Mount St. Mary's | 7 | 6% | 3% | 2% | 1% | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 4 |
| Saint Peter's | 7 | 6% | 3% | 2% | 1% | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| Sacred Heart | 7 | 5% | 3% | 1% | 1% | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| Niagara | 8 | 3% | 1% | 1% | 0% | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 |
| Manhattan | 9 | 2% | 1% | 1% | 0% | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 |
| Canisius | 9 | 1% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 17 |
| Rider | 10 | 1% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 17 |
| Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conf | Overall | 0-20 | 1-19 | 2-18 | 3-17 | 4-16 | 5-15 | 6-14 | 7-13 | 8-12 | 9-11 | 10-10 | 11-9 | 12-8 | 13-7 | 14-6 | 15-5 | 16-4 | 17-3 | 18-2 | 19-1 | 20-0 | |
| Merrimack | 13 - 7 | 19 - 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||
| Iona | 12 - 8 | 17 - 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Quinnipiac | 12 - 8 | 16 - 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Fairfield | 11 - 9 | 17 - 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marist | 11 - 9 | 15 - 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Siena | 11 - 9 | 15 - 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Mount St. Mary's | 10 - 10 | 13 - 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Saint Peter's | 10 - 10 | 13 - 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Sacred Heart | 9 - 11 | 13 - 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Niagara | 9 - 11 | 12 - 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Manhattan | 8 - 12 | 12 - 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Canisius | 7 - 13 | 10 - 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Rider | 7 - 13 | 9 - 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Tourney Bid | Auto | At-Large | Exp Seed | At-Large Chances | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | No Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merrimack | 23% | 23% | 0% | 16 | Negligible | 1 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 77 | ||||||||||||
| Iona | 12% | 12% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 4 | 7 | 88 | ||||||||||||||
| Fairfield | 11% | 11% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 4 | 6 | 89 | ||||||||||||||
| Quinnipiac | 12% | 12% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 4 | 6 | 88 | ||||||||||||||
| Siena | 10% | 10% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 3 | 6 | 90 | ||||||||||||||
| Marist | 9% | 9% | 0% | Negligible | 3 | 6 | 91 | |||||||||||||||
| Saint Peter's | 6% | 6% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 4 | 95 | |||||||||||||||
| Mount St. Mary's | 5% | 5% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 4 | 95 | |||||||||||||||
| Sacred Heart | 5% | 5% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 4 | 95 | |||||||||||||||
| Niagara | 3% | 3% | 0% | Negligible | 0 | 3 | 97 | |||||||||||||||
| Manhattan | 2% | 2% | 0% | Negligible | 2 | 98 | ||||||||||||||||
| Canisius | 1% | 1% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 99 | ||||||||||||||||
| Rider | 1% | 1% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 99 |
| Number of Teams | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One or More | Avg # | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | |
| Tourney Bid | 100% | 1.0 | 100 | ||||||||||||||
| 1st Round | 58% | 0.6 | 42 | 58 | |||||||||||||
| 2nd Round | 4% | 0.0 | 96 | 4 | |||||||||||||
| Sweet Sixteen | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Elite Eight | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Final Four | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Final Game | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | ||||||||||||||
| Champion | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | ||||||||||||||
| Team | Tourney Bid | First Four | First Round | Second Round | Sweet Sixteen | Elite Eight | Final Four | Final Game | Champion |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merrimack | 23% | 14% | 16% | 1% | |||||
| Iona | 12% | 10% | 7% | ||||||
| Fairfield | 11% | 10% | 7% | ||||||
| Quinnipiac | 12% | 10% | 7% | ||||||
| Siena | 10% | 8% | 6% | ||||||
| Marist | 9% | 8% | 5% | ||||||
| Saint Peter's | 6% | 5% | 3% | ||||||
| Mount St. Mary's | 5% | 5% | 3% | ||||||
| Sacred Heart | 5% | 5% | 2% | ||||||
| Niagara | 3% | 3% | 2% | ||||||
| Manhattan | 2% | 2% | 1% | ||||||
| Canisius | 1% | 1% | 1% | ||||||
| Rider | 1% | 1% |