| Team | Tourney Chance | Exp Seed | At-Large Selection |
Predictive Rating |
Offense | Defense | Results Rating |
Conf Results Rating | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Conf | ||||||||||||||||
| Montana St. | 24% | 15 | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | +1.5 | 132 | C | +1 | 137 | C+ | +1 | 130 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Eastern Washington | 14% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -0.9 | 164 | C+ | +1 | 135 | C- | -2 | 229 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Northern Colorado | 12% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -2.3 | 195 | C | -1 | 187 | C- | -1 | 211 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Portland St. | 13% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -2.5 | 200 | C- | -2 | 234 | C | +0 | 168 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Montana | 9% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -3.1 | 207 | C- | -1 | 205 | C- | -2 | 224 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Idaho | 6% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -4.5 | 239 | D+ | -3 | 261 | C- | -2 | 215 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Southern Utah | 8% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -4.9 | 246 | C- | -2 | 229 | D+ | -3 | 271 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Utah Tech | 6% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -5.8 | 270 | D+ | -4 | 287 | C- | -2 | 231 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Weber St. | 5% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -7.4 | 290 | D | -4 | 301 | D+ | -3 | 274 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Northern Arizona | 3% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -8.3 | 308 | D+ | -3 | 273 | D | -5 | 335 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Idaho St. | 1% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -9.6 | 325 | D | -5 | 316 | D | -5 | 329 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Date | Team | Points | Team | Points | Chance | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 81 Colorado St. | 71 | 132 Montana St. | 62 | 79% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 164 Eastern Washington | 66 | 69 Stanford | 79 | 87% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 207 Montana | 65 | 57 Oregon | 81 | 93% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 66 New Mexico | 81 | 270 Utah Tech | 63 | 94% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 325 Idaho St. | 58 | 56 Utah St. | 81 | 97% |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 95 Oregon St. | 79 | 290 Weber St. | 63 | 92% |
|
| Tue, Nov 3 | 308 Northern Arizona | 61 | 89 UNLV | 79 | 94% |
|
| Team | Avg Finish |
Champ | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 2+ | ||||||||||||||
| Montana St. | 3 | 38% | 28% | 8% | 2% | 38 | 22 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Eastern Washington | 4 | 19% | 12% | 6% | 2% | 19 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Northern Colorado | 5 | 15% | 9% | 4% | 2% | 15 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Portland St. | 5 | 15% | 10% | 4% | 1% | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Montana | 5 | 12% | 7% | 3% | 1% | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Southern Utah | 6 | 8% | 4% | 3% | 1% | 8 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 5 |
| Idaho | 6 | 7% | 4% | 2% | 1% | 7 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 6 |
| Utah Tech | 6 | 5% | 3% | 2% | 1% | 5 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 |
| Weber St. | 7 | 3% | 2% | 1% | 1% | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 |
| Northern Arizona | 7 | 2% | 1% | 1% | 0% | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 12 |
| Idaho St. | 9 | 1% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 18 | 27 |
| Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conf | Overall | 0-20 | 1-19 | 2-18 | 3-17 | 4-16 | 5-15 | 6-14 | 7-13 | 8-12 | 9-11 | 10-10 | 11-9 | 12-8 | 13-7 | 14-6 | 15-5 | 16-4 | 17-3 | 18-2 | 19-1 | 20-0 | |
| Montana St. | 13 - 7 | 17 - 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Eastern Washington | 12 - 8 | 14 - 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Northern Colorado | 11 - 9 | 13 - 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Portland St. | 11 - 9 | 14 - 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||
| Montana | 11 - 9 | 13 - 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Southern Utah | 10 - 10 | 12 - 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Idaho | 10 - 10 | 12 - 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Utah Tech | 9 - 11 | 11 - 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Weber St. | 8 - 12 | 11 - 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Northern Arizona | 8 - 12 | 9 - 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Idaho St. | 7 - 13 | 9 - 20 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Tourney Bid | Auto | At-Large | Exp Seed | At-Large Chances | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | No Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montana St. | 24% | 24% | 0% | 15 | Negligible | 1 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 76 | |||||||||||
| Eastern Washington | 14% | 14% | 0% | Negligible | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 86 | |||||||||||||
| Northern Colorado | 12% | 12% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 88 | |||||||||||||
| Portland St. | 13% | 13% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 87 | |||||||||||||
| Montana | 9% | 9% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 91 | |||||||||||||
| Idaho | 6% | 6% | 0% | Negligible | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 94 | |||||||||||||
| Southern Utah | 8% | 8% | 0% | Negligible | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 92 | |||||||||||||
| Utah Tech | 6% | 6% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 2 | 3 | 94 | ||||||||||||||
| Weber St. | 5% | 5% | 0% | Negligible | 0 | 1 | 3 | 95 | ||||||||||||||
| Northern Arizona | 3% | 3% | 0% | Negligible | 0 | 1 | 2 | 97 | ||||||||||||||
| Idaho St. | 1% | 1% | 0% | Negligible | 0 | 1 | 99 |
| Number of Teams | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One or More | Avg # | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | |
| Tourney Bid | 100% | 1.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| 1st Round | 76% | 0.8 | 24 | 76 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2nd Round | 6% | 0.1 | 94 | 6 | |||||||||||||
| Sweet Sixteen | 1% | 0.0 | 99 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Elite Eight | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Final Four | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Final Game | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | ||||||||||||||
| Champion | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | ||||||||||||||
| Team | Tourney Bid | First Four | First Round | Second Round | Sweet Sixteen | Elite Eight | Final Four | Final Game | Champion |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montana St. | 24% | 5% | 21% | 2% | |||||
| Eastern Washington | 14% | 5% | 12% | 1% | |||||
| Northern Colorado | 12% | 6% | 10% | 1% | |||||
| Portland St. | 13% | 6% | 9% | 1% | |||||
| Montana | 9% | 5% | 6% | ||||||
| Idaho | 6% | 3% | 4% | ||||||
| Southern Utah | 8% | 5% | 5% | ||||||
| Utah Tech | 6% | 4% | 4% | ||||||
| Weber St. | 5% | 4% | 3% | ||||||
| Northern Arizona | 3% | 2% | 1% | ||||||
| Idaho St. | 1% | 1% | 1% |