Based on results of 10,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament.
| Rank | School |
Size |
Semi-State |
Team Rating |
|
State Champion | Medal (Top 5) | Top 10 | | Advance to State Finals | Advance to Semi-State | Advance to Regional |
| 1 |
Brebeuf Jesuit |
M |
Shelbyville |
#1   |
100 |
42.7% |
94.8% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 2 |
Hamilton Southeastern |
L |
New Haven |
#1   |
124 |
15.8% |
87.7% |
99.9% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 3 |
Columbus North |
L |
Brown County |
#1   |
125 |
15.6% |
85.5% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 4 |
Carmel |
L |
Shelbyville |
#2   |
137 |
9.9% |
83.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 5 |
Fishers |
L |
New Haven |
#2   |
150 |
9.6% |
67.6% |
99.2% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 6 |
Center Grove |
L |
Shelbyville |
#3   |
150 |
6.2% |
66.4% |
99.4% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 7 |
Zionsville |
L |
Shelbyville |
#4   |
223 |
0.2% |
10.4% |
82.1% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 8 |
Noblesville |
L |
Shelbyville |
#5   |
248 |
|
2.3% |
68.7% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 9 |
Northridge |
L |
New Haven |
#3   |
255 |
|
0.6% |
58.4% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 10 |
Goshen |
L |
New Haven |
#4   |
264 |
|
0.6% |
67.9% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 11 |
Bloomington North |
L |
Brown County |
#2   |
277 |
|
0.7% |
34.7% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 12 |
Franklin Central |
L |
Shelbyville |
#6   |
299 |
|
0.2% |
24.5% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 13 |
Floyd Central |
L |
Brown County |
#3   |
308 |
|
0.1% |
20.6% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 14 |
Westfield |
L |
Shelbyville |
#7   |
309 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 15 |
North Central (Indpls) |
L |
Shelbyville |
#8   |
314 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 16 |
LaPorte |
L |
New Prairie |
#1   |
322 |
|
|
14.6% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 17 |
Northview |
M |
Brown County |
#4   |
325 |
|
0.1% |
16.3% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 18 |
Concordia Lutheran |
M |
New Haven |
#5   |
330 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 19 |
Valparaiso |
L |
New Prairie |
#2   |
344 |
|
0.0% |
7.7% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 20 |
Carroll (FW) |
L |
New Haven |
#6   |
348 |
|
|
1.2% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 21 |
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) |
L |
Shelbyville |
#9   |
354 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 22 |
Bloomington South |
L |
Brown County |
#5   |
357 |
|
0.0% |
3.7% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 23 |
Brownsburg |
L |
Shelbyville |
#10   |
368 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 24 |
Penn |
L |
New Haven |
#7   |
384 |
|
|
1.1% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 25 |
Homestead |
L |
New Haven |
#8   |
408 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 26 |
Guerin Catholic |
M |
Shelbyville |
#11   |
409 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 27 |
Bishop Chatard |
M |
Shelbyville |
#12   |
414 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 28 |
Jasper |
L |
Brown County |
#6   |
420 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 29 |
Chesterton |
L |
New Prairie |
#3   |
444 |
|
|
0.1% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 30 |
Austin |
S |
Brown County |
#7   |
446 |
|
|
0.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 31 |
Morgan Twp |
S |
New Prairie |
#4   |
449 |
|
|
0.1% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 32 |
Crown Point |
L |
New Prairie |
#5   |
454 |
|
|
0.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 33 |
Greenfield-Central |
L |
Shelbyville |
#13   |
461 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 34 |
Avon |
L |
Shelbyville |
#14   |
463 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 35 |
Columbia City |
L |
New Haven |
#9   |
464 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 36 |
Castle |
L |
Brown County |
#8   |
470 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 37 |
Angola |
M |
New Haven |
#10   |
474 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 38 |
Perry Meridian |
L |
Shelbyville |
#15   |
475 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 39 |
Warsaw |
L |
New Prairie |
#6   |
488 |
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 40 |
Jennings County |
L |
Brown County |
#9   |
500 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 41 |
NorthWood |
M |
New Haven |
#11   |
514 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 42 |
Munster |
L |
New Prairie |
#7   |
519 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 43 |
Lake Central |
L |
New Prairie |
#8   |
524 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 44 |
Oak Hill |
S |
New Haven |
#12   |
548 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 45 |
West Lafayette |
M |
New Prairie |
#9   |
551 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 46 |
F.J. Reitz |
L |
Brown County |
#10   |
556 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 47 |
Lowell |
L |
New Prairie |
#10   |
558 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 48 |
Portage |
L |
New Prairie |
#11   |
558 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 49 |
Forest Park |
S |
Brown County |
#11   |
575 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 50 |
Terre Haute South |
L |
Brown County |
#12   |
576 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 51 |
Leo |
M |
New Haven |
#13   |
583 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 52 |
Monroe Central |
S |
New Haven |
#14   |
584 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 53 |
Bellmont |
M |
New Haven |
#15   |
592 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 54 |
Bishop Dwenger |
M |
New Haven |
#16   |
599 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 55 |
Evansville Central |
L |
Brown County |
#13   |
616 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 56 |
Plainfield |
L |
Shelbyville |
#16   |
617 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 57 |
Batesville |
M |
Shelbyville |
#17   |
617 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 58 |
Wapahani |
S |
New Haven |
#17   |
623 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 59 |
Lawrence North |
L |
Shelbyville |
#18   |
626 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 60 |
DeKalb |
L |
New Haven |
#18   |
636 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 61 |
Mishawaka |
L |
New Haven |
#19   |
636 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 62 |
Mooresville |
L |
Shelbyville |
#19   |
646 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 63 |
Illiana Christian |
S |
New Prairie |
#12   |
647 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 64 |
Whiteland |
L |
Shelbyville |
#20   |
648 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 65 |
Jefferson |
L |
New Prairie |
#13   |
652 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 66 |
Huntington North |
L |
New Haven |
#20   |
657 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 67 |
Pike |
L |
Shelbyville |
#21   |
657 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 68 |
New Prairie |
M |
New Prairie |
#14   |
665 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 69 |
Yorktown |
M |
New Haven |
#21   |
672 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 70 |
Adams |
L |
New Haven |
#22   |
679 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 71 |
Harrison (WL) |
L |
New Prairie |
#15   |
693 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 72 |
Elkhart |
|
New Haven |
#23   |
698 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 73 |
Cathedral |
M |
Shelbyville |
#22   |
700 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 74 |
Tell City |
S |
Brown County |
#14   |
702 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 75 |
Pendleton Heights |
L |
New Haven |
#24   |
702 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 76 |
Reitz Memorial |
M |
Brown County |
#15   |
704 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 77 |
Danville |
M |
Shelbyville |
#23   |
705 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 78 |
Culver Academies |
M |
New Prairie |
#16   |
712 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 79 |
South Knox |
S |
Brown County |
#16   |
714 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 80 |
Heritage Christian |
S |
Shelbyville |
#24   |
714 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 81 |
Concord |
L |
New Haven |
#25   |
728 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 82 |
Evansville North |
L |
Brown County |
#17   |
739 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 83 |
Northeastern |
S |
Shelbyville |
#25   |
746 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 84 |
New Albany |
L |
Brown County |
#18   |
754 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 85 |
Franklin Community |
L |
Shelbyville |
#26   |
761 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 86 |
Hobart |
L |
New Prairie |
#17   |
766 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 87 |
St. Joseph's |
M |
New Haven |
#26   |
777 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 88 |
Indian Creek |
M |
Shelbyville |
#27   |
784 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 89 |
Plymouth |
M |
New Prairie |
#18   |
786 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 90 |
Roncalli |
L |
Shelbyville |
#28   |
788 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 91 |
Lebanon |
M |
Shelbyville |
#29   |
799 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 92 |
Wabash |
S |
New Haven |
#27   |
801 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 93 |
Greenwood |
L |
Shelbyville |
#30   |
807 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 94 |
Hanover Central |
M |
New Prairie |
#19   |
807 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 95 |
Riley |
L |
New Haven |
#28   |
812 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 96 |
Seymour |
L |
Brown County |
#19   |
822 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 97 |
Terre Haute North |
L |
Brown County |
#20   |
824 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 98 |
Northrop |
L |
New Haven |
#29   |
828 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 99 |
Hagerstown |
S |
Shelbyville |
#31   |
841 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 100 |
Brown County |
M |
Brown County |
#21   |
846 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 101 |
Gibson Southern |
M |
Brown County |
#22   |
848 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 102 |
Bloomfield |
S |
Brown County |
#23   |
854 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 103 |
Rochester |
S |
New Prairie |
#20   |
854 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 104 |
Frankfort |
M |
New Prairie |
#21   |
865 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 105 |
South Central (UM) |
S |
New Prairie |
#22   |
866 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 106 |
Centerville |
S |
Shelbyville |
#32   |
867 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 107 |
Borden |
S |
Brown County |
#24   |
881 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 108 |
Garrett |
M |
New Haven |
#30   |
882 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 109 |
Ben Davis |
L |
Shelbyville |
#33   |
884 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 110 |
Westview |
S |
New Haven |
#31   |
888 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 111 |
McCutcheon |
L |
New Prairie |
#23   |
906 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 112 |
Bishop Luers |
S |
New Haven |
#32   |
915 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 113 |
Rushville |
M |
Shelbyville |
#34   |
921 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 114 |
Muncie Central |
L |
New Haven |
#33   |
924 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 115 |
Northwestern |
M |
New Prairie |
#24   |
929 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 116 |
Fort Wayne North Side |
L |
New Haven |
#34   |
934 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 117 |
West Noble |
M |
New Haven |
#35   |
941 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 118 |
Norwell |
M |
New Haven |
#36   |
944 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 119 |
Crawfordsville |
M |
Shelbyville |
#35   |
948 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 120 |
Edgewood |
M |
Brown County |
#25   |
953 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 121 |
Rensselaer Central |
S |
New Prairie |
#25   |
957 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 122 |
Manchester |
S |
New Prairie |
#26   |
960 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 123 |
Richmond |
L |
Shelbyville |
#36   |
962 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 124 |
Rossville |
S |
New Prairie |
#27   |
964 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 125 |
Southport |
L |
Shelbyville |
#37   |
978 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 126 |
Bluffton |
S |
New Haven |
#37   |
980 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 127 |
East Central |
L |
Shelbyville |
#38   |
983 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 128 |
Hebron |
S |
New Prairie |
#28   |
983 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 129 |
Kankakee Valley |
M |
New Prairie |
#29   |
989 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 130 |
Hamilton Heights |
M |
Shelbyville |
#39   |
1,004 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 131 |
Warren Central |
L |
Shelbyville |
#40   |
1,007 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 132 |
Lakeland |
M |
New Haven |
#38   |
1,011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 133 |
South Central (Elizabeth) |
S |
Brown County |
#26   |
1,015 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 134 |
Cardinal Ritter |
M |
Shelbyville |
#41   |
1,024 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 135 |
Heritage Hills |
M |
Brown County |
#27   |
1,024 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 136 |
Park Tudor |
S |
Shelbyville |
#42   |
1,026 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 137 |
Covenant Christian (Indpls) |
S |
Shelbyville |
#43   |
1,040 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 138 |
Martinsville |
L |
Brown County |
#28   |
1,049 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 139 |
Perry Central |
S |
Brown County |
#29   |
1,050 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 140 |
Orleans |
S |
Brown County |
#30   |
1,060 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 141 |
Marian |
M |
New Haven |
#39   |
1,070 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 142 |
New Palestine |
L |
Shelbyville |
#44   |
1,072 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 143 |
Snider |
L |
New Haven |
#40   |
1,072 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 144 |
Eastern (Pekin) |
S |
Brown County |
#31   |
1,076 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 145 |
Western |
M |
New Prairie |
#30   |
1,090 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 146 |
Churubusco |
S |
New Haven |
#41   |
1,091 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 147 |
Lewis Cass |
S |
New Prairie |
#31   |
1,093 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 148 |
Lincoln (Vincennes) |
M |
Brown County |
#32   |
1,098 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 149 |
Woodlan |
S |
New Haven |
#42   |
1,107 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 150 |
East Noble |
L |
New Haven |
#43   |
1,109 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 151 |
Greensburg |
M |
Shelbyville |
#45   |
1,121 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 152 |
Bethany Christian |
S |
New Haven |
#44   |
1,136 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 153 |
Elkhart Christian Academy |
|
New Haven |
#45   |
1,137 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 154 |
New Castle |
M |
Shelbyville |
#46   |
1,142 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 155 |
Pioneer |
S |
New Prairie |
#32   |
1,154 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 156 |
Bedford North Lawrence |
L |
Brown County |
#33   |
1,163 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 157 |
Corydon Central |
M |
Brown County |
#34   |
1,168 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 158 |
Clay City |
S |
Brown County |
#35   |
1,177 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 159 |
Boone Grove |
S |
New Prairie |
#33   |
1,181 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 160 |
Pike Central |
M |
Brown County |
#36   |
1,190 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 161 |
Bremen |
S |
New Haven |
#46   |
1,203 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 162 |
Wheeler |
S |
New Prairie |
#34   |
1,208 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 164 |
Cascade |
S |
Shelbyville |
#47   |
1,214 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 165 |
Lawrence Central |
L |
Shelbyville |
#48   |
1,217 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 166 |
Frankton |
S |
New Haven |
#47   |
1,221 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 167 |
Wawasee |
M |
New Haven |
#48   |
1,226 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 168 |
Clinton Prairie |
S |
New Prairie |
#35   |
1,229 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 169 |
Burris |
S |
New Haven |
#49   |
1,232 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 170 |
Boonville |
M |
Brown County |
#37   |
1,244 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 171 |
Benton Central |
M |
New Prairie |
#36   |
1,250 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 172 |
Merrillville |
L |
New Prairie |
#37   |
1,259 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 173 |
Anderson |
L |
New Haven |
#50   |
1,263 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 174 |
Eastern Hancock |
S |
Shelbyville |
#49   |
1,263 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 175 |
Maconaquah |
M |
New Prairie |
#38   |
1,277 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 176 |
Blue River Valley |
S |
New Haven |
#51   |
1,278 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 177 |
North Putnam |
S |
Shelbyville |
#50   |
1,286 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 178 |
Brownstown Central |
M |
Brown County |
#38   |
1,294 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 179 |
Kouts |
S |
New Prairie |
#39   |
1,294 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 180 |
Mater Dei |
S |
Brown County |
#39   |
1,296 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 181 |
Prairie Heights |
S |
New Haven |
#52   |
1,299 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 182 |
Southwestern (Hanover) |
S |
Brown County |
#40   |
1,300 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
|