Based on results of 10,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament.
| Rank | School |
Size |
Semi-State |
Team Rating |
|
State Champion | Medal (Top 5) | Top 10 | | Advance to State Finals | Advance to Semi-State | Advance to Regional |
| 1 |
Columbus North |
L |
Brown County |
#1   |
119 |
58.5% |
99.8% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 2 |
Carmel |
L |
Shelbyville |
#1   |
125 |
38.1% |
99.7% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 3 |
Noblesville |
L |
Shelbyville |
#2   |
201 |
1.8% |
68.9% |
94.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 4 |
Chesterton |
L |
New Prairie |
#1   |
214 |
0.7% |
47.3% |
87.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 5 |
Floyd Central |
L |
Brown County |
#2   |
222 |
0.1% |
38.0% |
90.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 6 |
North Central (Indpls) |
L |
Shelbyville |
#3   |
225 |
0.5% |
42.2% |
82.1% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 7 |
Carroll (FW) |
L |
New Haven |
#1   |
236 |
0.1% |
13.9% |
53.2% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 8 |
Hamilton Southeastern |
L |
New Haven |
#2   |
237 |
0.0% |
20.3% |
69.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 9 |
Westfield |
L |
Shelbyville |
#4   |
240 |
0.2% |
24.8% |
69.2% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 10 |
Franklin Central |
L |
Shelbyville |
#5   |
253 |
0.1% |
18.3% |
57.7% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 11 |
Valparaiso |
L |
New Prairie |
#2   |
254 |
0.0% |
5.0% |
34.3% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 12 |
Zionsville |
L |
Shelbyville |
#6   |
258 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 13 |
Homestead |
L |
New Haven |
#3   |
266 |
|
10.3% |
58.5% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 14 |
Northview |
M |
Brown County |
#3   |
271 |
|
7.0% |
39.4% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 15 |
Avon |
L |
Shelbyville |
#7   |
298 |
|
0.9% |
13.1% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 16 |
Penn |
L |
New Haven |
#4   |
307 |
|
3.0% |
36.9% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 17 |
East Noble |
L |
New Haven |
#5   |
318 |
|
0.5% |
9.5% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 18 |
Brebeuf Jesuit |
M |
Shelbyville |
#8   |
339 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 19 |
Bloomington North |
L |
Brown County |
#4   |
341 |
|
0.1% |
4.5% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 20 |
Warsaw |
L |
New Prairie |
#3   |
378 |
|
0.0% |
0.5% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 21 |
Bloomington South |
L |
Brown County |
#5   |
389 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 22 |
Northridge |
L |
New Haven |
#6   |
390 |
|
0.0% |
0.8% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 23 |
Jasper |
L |
Brown County |
#6   |
397 |
|
|
0.4% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 24 |
Lake Central |
L |
New Prairie |
#4   |
400 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 25 |
Concordia Lutheran |
M |
New Haven |
#7   |
407 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 26 |
Batesville |
M |
Shelbyville |
#9   |
429 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 27 |
LaPorte |
L |
New Prairie |
#5   |
431 |
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 28 |
Franklin Community |
L |
Shelbyville |
#10   |
431 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 29 |
Fishers |
L |
New Haven |
#8   |
439 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 30 |
Bishop Chatard |
M |
Shelbyville |
#11   |
440 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 31 |
Brownsburg |
L |
Shelbyville |
#12   |
447 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 32 |
Princeton |
M |
Brown County |
#7   |
465 |
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 33 |
Leo |
M |
New Haven |
#9   |
466 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 34 |
Harrison (WL) |
L |
New Prairie |
#6   |
469 |
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 35 |
Center Grove |
L |
Shelbyville |
#13   |
476 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 36 |
Guerin Catholic |
M |
Shelbyville |
#14   |
487 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 37 |
West Lafayette |
M |
New Prairie |
#7   |
490 |
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 38 |
Park Tudor |
S |
Shelbyville |
#15   |
497 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 39 |
Crown Point |
L |
New Prairie |
#8   |
516 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 40 |
Plainfield |
L |
Shelbyville |
#16   |
519 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 41 |
Huntington North |
L |
New Haven |
#10   |
531 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 42 |
Illiana Christian |
S |
New Prairie |
#9   |
560 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 43 |
Seeger |
S |
New Prairie |
#10   |
562 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 44 |
Seymour |
L |
Brown County |
#8   |
578 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 45 |
Roncalli |
L |
Shelbyville |
#17   |
580 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 46 |
Culver Academies |
M |
New Prairie |
#11   |
583 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 47 |
East Central |
L |
Shelbyville |
#18   |
585 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 48 |
Whiteland |
L |
Shelbyville |
#19   |
601 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 49 |
Pike |
L |
Shelbyville |
#20   |
602 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 50 |
Rochester |
S |
New Prairie |
#12   |
612 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 51 |
South Knox |
S |
Brown County |
#9   |
620 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 52 |
Indian Creek |
M |
Shelbyville |
#21   |
622 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 53 |
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) |
L |
Shelbyville |
#22   |
624 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 54 |
Elkhart |
|
New Haven |
#11   |
632 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 55 |
Lawrence North |
L |
Shelbyville |
#23   |
651 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 56 |
Morgan Twp |
S |
New Prairie |
#13   |
652 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 57 |
Portage |
L |
New Prairie |
#14   |
653 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 58 |
Cathedral |
M |
Shelbyville |
#24   |
667 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 59 |
Western Boone |
S |
Shelbyville |
#25   |
671 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 60 |
Pendleton Heights |
L |
New Haven |
#12   |
678 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 61 |
St. Joseph's |
M |
New Haven |
#13   |
682 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 62 |
Southport |
L |
Shelbyville |
#26   |
684 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 63 |
Angola |
M |
New Haven |
#14   |
692 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 64 |
New Palestine |
L |
Shelbyville |
#27   |
694 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 65 |
Bishop Dwenger |
M |
New Haven |
#15   |
705 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 66 |
Corydon Central |
M |
Brown County |
#10   |
717 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 67 |
Kouts |
S |
New Prairie |
#15   |
718 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 68 |
Forest Park |
S |
Brown County |
#11   |
722 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 69 |
Terre Haute South |
L |
Brown County |
#12   |
743 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 70 |
Highland |
L |
New Prairie |
#16   |
747 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 71 |
Edgewood |
M |
Brown County |
#13   |
758 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 72 |
F.J. Reitz |
L |
Brown County |
#14   |
759 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 73 |
Fort Wayne South Side |
L |
New Haven |
#16   |
764 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 74 |
Maconaquah |
M |
New Prairie |
#17   |
772 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 75 |
New Castle |
M |
Shelbyville |
#28   |
776 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 76 |
Hanover Central |
M |
New Prairie |
#18   |
778 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 77 |
Lebanon |
M |
Shelbyville |
#29   |
790 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 78 |
Columbia City |
L |
New Haven |
#17   |
792 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 79 |
Wheeler |
S |
New Prairie |
#19   |
798 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 80 |
Pike Central |
M |
Brown County |
#15   |
809 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 81 |
Benton Central |
M |
New Prairie |
#20   |
811 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 82 |
Western |
M |
New Prairie |
#21   |
812 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 83 |
Lowell |
L |
New Prairie |
#22   |
812 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 84 |
Charlestown |
M |
Brown County |
#16   |
813 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 85 |
DeKalb |
L |
New Haven |
#18   |
834 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 86 |
Centerville |
S |
Shelbyville |
#30   |
840 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 87 |
Northrop |
L |
New Haven |
#19   |
842 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 88 |
West Noble |
M |
New Haven |
#20   |
848 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 89 |
Warren Central |
L |
Shelbyville |
#31   |
850 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 90 |
Columbus East |
L |
Brown County |
#17   |
852 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 91 |
Reitz Memorial |
M |
Brown County |
#18   |
860 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 92 |
Faith Christian |
S |
New Prairie |
#23   |
865 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 93 |
Manchester |
S |
New Prairie |
#24   |
868 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 94 |
Richmond |
L |
Shelbyville |
#32   |
869 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 95 |
Jennings County |
L |
Brown County |
#19   |
877 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 96 |
Rensselaer Central |
S |
New Prairie |
#25   |
881 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 97 |
McCutcheon |
L |
New Prairie |
#26   |
887 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 98 |
Winamac |
S |
New Prairie |
#27   |
888 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 99 |
Monrovia |
S |
Shelbyville |
#33   |
890 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 100 |
NorthWood |
M |
New Haven |
#21   |
894 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 101 |
Barr-Reeve |
S |
Brown County |
#20   |
894 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 102 |
Switzerland County |
S |
Brown County |
#21   |
897 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 103 |
Delta |
M |
New Haven |
#22   |
921 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 104 |
Fremont |
S |
New Haven |
#23   |
934 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 105 |
Yorktown |
M |
New Haven |
#24   |
945 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 106 |
Adams |
L |
New Haven |
#25   |
947 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 107 |
Martinsville |
L |
Brown County |
#22   |
952 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 108 |
Crawfordsville |
M |
Shelbyville |
#34   |
958 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 109 |
Eastbrook |
S |
New Haven |
#26   |
964 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 110 |
Kankakee Valley |
M |
New Prairie |
#28   |
967 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 111 |
Mishawaka |
L |
New Haven |
#27   |
969 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 112 |
New Prairie |
M |
New Prairie |
#29   |
977 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 113 |
Austin |
S |
Brown County |
#23   |
979 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 114 |
Gibson Southern |
M |
Brown County |
#24   |
986 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 115 |
Oak Hill |
S |
New Haven |
#28   |
987 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 116 |
Mater Dei |
S |
Brown County |
#25   |
998 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 117 |
Munster |
L |
New Prairie |
#30   |
1,013 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 118 |
South Adams |
S |
New Haven |
#29   |
1,030 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 119 |
Adams Central |
S |
New Haven |
#30   |
1,031 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 120 |
Norwell |
M |
New Haven |
#31   |
1,032 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 121 |
South Ripley |
S |
Shelbyville |
#35   |
1,036 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 122 |
Greensburg |
M |
Shelbyville |
#36   |
1,038 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 123 |
Andrean |
S |
New Prairie |
#31   |
1,039 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 124 |
Terre Haute North |
L |
Brown County |
#26   |
1,057 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 125 |
Hobart |
L |
New Prairie |
#32   |
1,066 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 126 |
Heritage Christian |
S |
Shelbyville |
#37   |
1,072 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 127 |
Heritage Hills |
M |
Brown County |
#27   |
1,097 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 128 |
Twin Lakes |
M |
New Prairie |
#33   |
1,106 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 129 |
Greenwood |
L |
Shelbyville |
#38   |
1,109 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 130 |
Plymouth |
M |
New Prairie |
#34   |
1,131 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 131 |
Perry Meridian |
L |
Shelbyville |
#39   |
1,134 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 132 |
Lewis Cass |
S |
New Prairie |
#35   |
1,135 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 133 |
Goshen |
L |
New Haven |
#32   |
1,139 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 134 |
Hamilton Heights |
M |
Shelbyville |
#40   |
1,139 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 135 |
Canterbury |
S |
New Haven |
#33   |
1,139 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 136 |
Eastern Greene |
S |
Brown County |
#28   |
1,143 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 137 |
Jefferson |
L |
New Prairie |
#36   |
1,144 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 138 |
Bellmont |
M |
New Haven |
#34   |
1,150 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 139 |
Silver Creek |
M |
Brown County |
#29   |
1,150 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 140 |
Monroe Central |
S |
New Haven |
#35   |
1,152 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 141 |
Concord |
L |
New Haven |
#36   |
1,155 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 142 |
Castle |
L |
Brown County |
#30   |
1,169 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 143 |
Shelbyville |
L |
Shelbyville |
#41   |
1,174 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 144 |
Northwestern |
M |
New Prairie |
#37   |
1,177 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 146 |
Cascade |
S |
Shelbyville |
#42   |
1,184 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 147 |
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) |
S |
New Prairie |
#38   |
1,194 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 148 |
Boone Grove |
S |
New Prairie |
#39   |
1,197 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 149 |
New Albany |
L |
Brown County |
#31   |
1,197 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 150 |
North Daviess |
S |
Brown County |
#32   |
1,200 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 151 |
Blackford |
S |
New Haven |
#37   |
1,200 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 152 |
Blackhawk Christian |
S |
New Haven |
#38   |
1,206 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 153 |
Herron |
M |
Shelbyville |
#43   |
1,212 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 154 |
Garrett |
M |
New Haven |
#39   |
1,226 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 155 |
Madison |
M |
Brown County |
#33   |
1,228 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 156 |
Hebron |
S |
New Prairie |
#40   |
1,231 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 157 |
Wawasee |
M |
New Haven |
#40   |
1,232 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 158 |
Snider |
L |
New Haven |
#41   |
1,235 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 159 |
Tell City |
S |
Brown County |
#34   |
1,240 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 160 |
Owen Valley |
M |
Brown County |
#35   |
1,240 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 161 |
Rushville |
M |
Shelbyville |
#44   |
1,244 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 162 |
Churubusco |
S |
New Haven |
#42   |
1,244 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 163 |
Greenfield-Central |
L |
Shelbyville |
#45   |
1,264 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 164 |
Prairie Heights |
S |
New Haven |
#43   |
1,274 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 165 |
Glenn |
M |
New Haven |
#44   |
1,284 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 166 |
Woodlan |
S |
New Haven |
#45   |
1,292 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 167 |
Wes-Del |
S |
New Haven |
#46   |
1,294 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 168 |
Perry Central |
S |
Brown County |
#36   |
1,303 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 169 |
Blue River Valley |
S |
New Haven |
#47   |
1,304 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 170 |
Fairfield |
S |
New Haven |
#48   |
1,306 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 171 |
Mooresville |
L |
Shelbyville |
#46   |
1,335 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 172 |
Borden |
S |
Brown County |
#37   |
1,336 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 173 |
Westview |
S |
New Haven |
#49   |
1,339 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 174 |
Frankfort |
M |
New Prairie |
#41   |
1,341 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 175 |
Fort Wayne North Side |
L |
New Haven |
#50   |
1,342 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 176 |
Cowan |
S |
New Haven |
#51   |
1,349 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 177 |
Evansville North |
L |
Brown County |
#38   |
1,353 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 178 |
Elkhart Christian Academy |
|
New Haven |
#52   |
1,353 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 179 |
Alexandria |
S |
New Haven |
#53   |
1,358 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 180 |
Marian |
M |
New Haven |
#54   |
1,361 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 181 |
Bloomfield |
S |
Brown County |
#39   |
1,381 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 182 |
Pioneer |
S |
New Prairie |
#42   |
1,387 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 183 |
Shenandoah |
S |
New Haven |
#55   |
1,392 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
|