Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament.
| Rank | School |
Size |
Regional |
Team Rating |
|
State Champion | Medal (Top 5) | Top 10 | | Advance to State Finals | Advance to Regional |
| 1 |
Concordia Lutheran |
M |
New Haven |
#1   |
142 |
26.4% |
84.5% |
99.9% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 2 |
Homestead |
L |
New Haven |
#2   |
151 |
26.6% |
82.0% |
99.8% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 3 |
North Central (Indpls) |
L |
Brownsburg |
#1   |
169 |
11.6% |
62.0% |
99.1% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 4 |
Valparaiso |
L |
New Prairie |
#1   |
170 |
7.6% |
59.8% |
99.2% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 5 |
Hamilton Southeastern |
L |
Shelbyville |
#1   |
171 |
9.8% |
61.2% |
99.2% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 6 |
Franklin Central |
L |
Shelbyville |
#2   |
182 |
4.0% |
41.2% |
97.8% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 7 |
Noblesville |
L |
Shelbyville |
#3   |
184 |
6.4% |
53.0% |
98.1% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 8 |
Carmel |
L |
Brownsburg |
#2   |
190 |
7.8% |
51.6% |
97.1% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 9 |
Bloomington South |
L |
Mater Dei |
#1   |
235 |
0.1% |
1.7% |
67.5% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 10 |
Carroll (FW) |
L |
New Haven |
#3   |
260 |
|
0.4% |
13.5% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 11 |
Westfield |
L |
Shelbyville |
#4   |
263 |
|
0.6% |
30.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 12 |
Zionsville |
L |
Brownsburg |
#3   |
273 |
|
1.5% |
32.5% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 13 |
Morgan Twp |
S |
New Prairie |
#2   |
282 |
|
0.3% |
22.6% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 14 |
Lake Central |
L |
New Prairie |
#3   |
295 |
|
0.4% |
14.7% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 15 |
Columbus North |
L |
Mater Dei |
#2   |
304 |
|
0.1% |
10.4% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 16 |
Brownsburg |
L |
Brownsburg |
#4   |
307 |
|
0.1% |
9.8% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 17 |
Penn |
L |
New Prairie |
#4   |
319 |
|
|
3.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 18 |
Warsaw |
L |
New Haven |
#4   |
319 |
|
|
1.4% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 19 |
Guerin Catholic |
M |
Shelbyville |
#5   |
327 |
|
|
4.8% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 20 |
Brebeuf Jesuit |
M |
Brownsburg |
#5   |
371 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 21 |
Center Grove |
L |
Shelbyville |
#6   |
385 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 22 |
East Noble |
M |
New Haven |
#5   |
386 |
|
|
0.2% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 23 |
Roncalli |
M |
Shelbyville |
#7   |
387 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 24 |
Avon |
L |
Brownsburg |
#6   |
389 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 25 |
East Central |
L |
Shelbyville |
#8   |
392 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 26 |
Harrison (WL) |
L |
Brownsburg |
#7   |
399 |
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 27 |
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) |
L |
Shelbyville |
#9   |
406 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 28 |
Northridge |
L |
New Prairie |
#5   |
411 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 29 |
Floyd Central |
L |
Mater Dei |
#3   |
427 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 30 |
Corydon Central |
M |
Mater Dei |
#4   |
429 |
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 31 |
Bishop Chatard |
M |
Brownsburg |
#8   |
454 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 32 |
Crown Point |
L |
New Prairie |
#6   |
458 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 33 |
Chesterton |
L |
New Prairie |
#7   |
459 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 34 |
Huntington North |
L |
New Haven |
#6   |
462 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 35 |
Portage |
L |
New Prairie |
#8   |
463 |
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 36 |
Pendleton Heights |
L |
Shelbyville |
#10   |
466 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 37 |
Franklin Community |
L |
Shelbyville |
#11   |
478 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 38 |
Jasper |
M |
Mater Dei |
#5   |
482 |
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 39 |
Edgewood |
M |
Mater Dei |
#6   |
496 |
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 40 |
Fishers |
L |
Shelbyville |
#12   |
500 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 41 |
Whiteland |
L |
Shelbyville |
#13   |
511 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 42 |
Columbia City |
L |
New Haven |
#7   |
518 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 43 |
Batesville |
M |
Shelbyville |
#14   |
542 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 44 |
Northrop |
L |
New Haven |
#8   |
547 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 45 |
West Lafayette |
M |
Brownsburg |
#9   |
555 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 46 |
Southport |
L |
Shelbyville |
#15   |
559 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 47 |
LaPorte |
L |
New Prairie |
#9   |
566 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 48 |
Seeger |
S |
Brownsburg |
#10   |
572 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 49 |
Goshen |
L |
New Prairie |
#10   |
583 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 50 |
Leo |
M |
New Haven |
#9   |
585 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 51 |
Northview |
M |
Brownsburg |
#11   |
587 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 52 |
Cathedral |
M |
Shelbyville |
#16   |
595 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 53 |
West Noble |
M |
New Haven |
#10   |
599 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 54 |
Highland |
M |
New Prairie |
#11   |
604 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 55 |
Bloomington North |
L |
Mater Dei |
#7   |
607 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 56 |
Hamilton Heights |
M |
Shelbyville |
#17   |
610 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 57 |
Mishawaka |
L |
New Prairie |
#12   |
617 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 58 |
Tell City |
S |
Mater Dei |
#8   |
619 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 59 |
Kankakee Valley |
M |
New Prairie |
#13   |
642 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 60 |
Illiana Christian |
S |
New Prairie |
#14   |
651 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 61 |
Castle |
L |
Mater Dei |
#9   |
655 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 62 |
Maconaquah |
M |
Brownsburg |
#12   |
657 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 63 |
Manchester |
S |
New Haven |
#11   |
659 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 64 |
Plainfield |
L |
Brownsburg |
#13   |
672 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 65 |
Adams Central |
S |
New Haven |
#12   |
709 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 66 |
Indian Creek |
M |
Shelbyville |
#18   |
715 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 67 |
Lawrence North |
L |
Shelbyville |
#19   |
725 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 68 |
Greenfield-Central |
L |
Shelbyville |
#20   |
729 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 69 |
Greenwood |
L |
Shelbyville |
#21   |
733 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 70 |
Yorktown |
M |
New Haven |
#13   |
735 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 71 |
Bishop Dwenger |
M |
New Haven |
#14   |
740 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 72 |
Kouts |
S |
New Prairie |
#15   |
758 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 73 |
Western |
M |
Brownsburg |
#14   |
771 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 74 |
Adams |
L |
New Prairie |
#16   |
801 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 75 |
Munster |
L |
New Prairie |
#17   |
808 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 76 |
Norwell |
M |
New Haven |
#15   |
815 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 77 |
Culver Academies |
M |
New Haven |
#16   |
826 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 78 |
Elkhart |
|
New Prairie |
#18   |
828 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 79 |
Princeton |
M |
Mater Dei |
#10   |
832 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 80 |
Reitz Memorial |
M |
Mater Dei |
#11   |
834 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 81 |
Eastbrook |
S |
New Haven |
#17   |
841 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 82 |
Barr-Reeve |
S |
Mater Dei |
#12   |
848 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 83 |
Plymouth |
M |
New Haven |
#18   |
849 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 84 |
Concord |
L |
New Prairie |
#19   |
850 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 85 |
Warren Central |
L |
Shelbyville |
#22   |
851 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 86 |
Fairfield |
S |
New Prairie |
#20   |
852 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 87 |
Monroe Central |
S |
New Haven |
#19   |
855 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 88 |
Seymour |
L |
Mater Dei |
#13   |
856 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 89 |
Lebanon |
M |
Shelbyville |
#23   |
864 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 90 |
St. Joseph's |
M |
New Prairie |
#21   |
865 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 91 |
NorthWood |
M |
New Prairie |
#22   |
867 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 92 |
New Palestine |
L |
Shelbyville |
#24   |
873 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 93 |
Hobart |
L |
New Prairie |
#23   |
879 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 94 |
Southridge |
S |
Mater Dei |
#14   |
880 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 95 |
Winamac |
S |
New Prairie |
#24   |
892 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 96 |
South Knox |
S |
Mater Dei |
#15   |
896 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 97 |
Northwestern |
M |
Brownsburg |
#15   |
896 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 98 |
Herron |
M |
Brownsburg |
#16   |
909 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 99 |
New Prairie |
M |
New Prairie |
#25   |
912 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 100 |
Westview |
S |
New Prairie |
#26   |
920 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 101 |
Hanover Central |
M |
New Prairie |
#27   |
941 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 102 |
Woodlan |
M |
New Haven |
#20   |
943 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 103 |
Park Tudor |
S |
Brownsburg |
#17   |
946 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 104 |
Oak Hill |
S |
New Haven |
#21   |
958 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 105 |
Lowell |
M |
New Prairie |
#28   |
963 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 106 |
Pike |
L |
Brownsburg |
#18   |
970 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 107 |
Terre Haute North |
L |
Brownsburg |
#19   |
971 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 108 |
Ben Davis |
L |
Brownsburg |
#20   |
976 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 109 |
Pike Central |
S |
Mater Dei |
#16   |
984 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 110 |
New Castle |
M |
Shelbyville |
#25   |
986 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 111 |
Bedford North Lawrence |
L |
Mater Dei |
#17   |
999 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 112 |
Terre Haute South |
L |
Brownsburg |
#21   |
1,001 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 113 |
Eastern Greene |
S |
Mater Dei |
#18   |
1,012 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 114 |
Prairie Heights |
S |
New Haven |
#22   |
1,013 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 115 |
Richmond |
L |
Shelbyville |
#26   |
1,018 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 117 |
North Posey |
S |
Mater Dei |
#19   |
1,019 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 118 |
Fort Wayne South Side |
L |
New Haven |
#23   |
1,020 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 119 |
Lewis Cass |
S |
Brownsburg |
#22   |
1,023 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 120 |
Greensburg |
M |
Mater Dei |
#20   |
1,026 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 121 |
Snider |
L |
New Haven |
#24   |
1,027 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 122 |
Hebron |
S |
New Prairie |
#29   |
1,027 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 123 |
Marion |
M |
New Haven |
#25   |
1,027 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 124 |
Centerville |
S |
Shelbyville |
#27   |
1,035 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 125 |
Riley |
M |
New Prairie |
#30   |
1,039 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 126 |
Perry Meridian |
L |
Shelbyville |
#28   |
1,045 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 127 |
Evansville North |
L |
Mater Dei |
#21   |
1,065 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 128 |
Winchester |
S |
New Haven |
#26   |
1,073 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 129 |
Daleville |
S |
New Haven |
#27   |
1,083 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 130 |
McCutcheon |
L |
Brownsburg |
#23   |
1,085 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 131 |
Mater Dei |
S |
Mater Dei |
#22   |
1,086 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 132 |
Jennings County |
L |
Mater Dei |
#23   |
1,088 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 133 |
New Albany |
L |
Mater Dei |
#24   |
1,089 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 134 |
Martinsville |
L |
Mater Dei |
#25   |
1,091 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 135 |
Western Boone |
S |
Brownsburg |
#24   |
1,104 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 136 |
Wawasee |
M |
New Prairie |
#31   |
1,110 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 137 |
Charlestown |
M |
Shelbyville |
#29   |
1,143 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 138 |
Mooresville |
L |
Shelbyville |
#30   |
1,146 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 139 |
Gibson Southern |
M |
Mater Dei |
#26   |
1,158 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 140 |
F.J. Reitz |
L |
Mater Dei |
#27   |
1,158 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 141 |
Wapahani |
S |
New Haven |
#28   |
1,167 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 142 |
Delta |
M |
New Haven |
#29   |
1,167 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 143 |
Angola |
M |
New Haven |
#30   |
1,172 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 144 |
Faith Christian |
S |
Brownsburg |
#25   |
1,172 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 145 |
Canterbury |
S |
New Haven |
#31   |
1,191 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 146 |
Columbus East |
L |
Mater Dei |
#28   |
1,193 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 147 |
Randolph Southern |
S |
New Haven |
#32   |
1,193 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 148 |
Borden |
S |
Mater Dei |
#29   |
1,193 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 149 |
Benton Central |
S |
New Prairie |
#32   |
1,197 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 150 |
Churubusco |
S |
New Haven |
#33   |
1,198 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 151 |
Fort Wayne North Side |
L |
New Haven |
#34   |
1,208 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 152 |
South Adams |
S |
New Haven |
#35   |
1,218 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 153 |
Garrett |
M |
New Haven |
#36   |
1,222 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 154 |
Brownstown Central |
S |
Mater Dei |
#30   |
1,222 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 155 |
Heritage Hills |
M |
Mater Dei |
#31   |
1,224 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 156 |
Connersville |
M |
Shelbyville |
#31   |
1,226 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 157 |
South Dearborn |
M |
Shelbyville |
#32   |
1,227 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 158 |
Danville |
M |
Brownsburg |
#26   |
1,232 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 159 |
Rushville |
M |
Shelbyville |
#33   |
1,236 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 160 |
Silver Creek |
M |
Mater Dei |
#32   |
1,248 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 161 |
Forest Park |
S |
Mater Dei |
#33   |
1,249 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 162 |
Heritage Christian |
S |
Brownsburg |
#27   |
1,250 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 163 |
University |
S |
Brownsburg |
#28   |
1,272 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 164 |
Frankfort |
M |
Brownsburg |
#29   |
1,276 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 165 |
Southwestern (Hanover) |
S |
Shelbyville |
#34   |
1,297 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 166 |
Shelbyville |
L |
Shelbyville |
#35   |
1,299 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 167 |
Glenn |
M |
New Prairie |
#33   |
1,300 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 168 |
Carroll (Flora) |
S |
Brownsburg |
#30   |
1,304 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 169 |
Switzerland County |
S |
Shelbyville |
#36   |
1,305 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 170 |
Wheeler |
S |
New Prairie |
#34   |
1,324 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 171 |
Bellmont |
M |
New Haven |
#37   |
1,337 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 172 |
West Vigo |
S |
Brownsburg |
#31   |
1,344 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 173 |
Marian |
M |
New Prairie |
#35   |
1,346 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 174 |
Jefferson |
L |
Brownsburg |
#32   |
1,349 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 175 |
Cardinal Ritter |
S |
Brownsburg |
#33   |
1,358 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 176 |
Mount Vernon |
M |
Mater Dei |
#34   |
1,362 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 177 |
Twin Lakes |
M |
New Prairie |
#36   |
1,363 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 178 |
Elkhart Christian Academy |
|
New Prairie |
#37   |
1,363 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 179 |
South Vermillion |
S |
Brownsburg |
#34   |
1,364 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 180 |
Wabash |
S |
New Haven |
#38   |
1,370 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 181 |
Bishop Luers |
S |
New Haven |
#39   |
1,374 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 182 |
Blackford |
S |
New Haven |
#40   |
1,395 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 183 |
Boonville |
M |
Mater Dei |
#35   |
1,396 |
|
|
|
|
|
|