| Team | Tourney Chance | Exp Seed | At-Large Selection |
Predictive Rating |
Offense | Defense | Results Rating |
Conf Results Rating | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Conf | ||||||||||||||||
| Montana St. | 26% | 15 | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | +1.4 | 133 | C | +1 | 140 | C | +1 | 139 | -3 | 291 | 0 | 1 |
| Eastern Washington | 16% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -0.5 | 160 | C+ | +1 | 131 | C- | -2 | 224 | -2 | 278 | 0 | 1 | |
| Northern Colorado | 13% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -2.3 | 190 | C- | -1 | 183 | C- | -1 | 210 | 0 | 159 | 0 | 1 | |
| Portland St. | 12% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -2.5 | 196 | C- | -2 | 234 | C | +0 | 166 | 0 | 159 | 0 | 1 | |
| Montana | 9% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -3.3 | 208 | C- | -1 | 190 | C- | -2 | 242 | 0 | 155 | 0 | 1 | |
| Idaho | 7% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -4.5 | 238 | D+ | -3 | 252 | C- | -2 | 215 | 0 | 159 | 0 | 1 | |
| Southern Utah | 7% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -4.9 | 246 | C- | -2 | 229 | D+ | -3 | 266 | 0 | 159 | 0 | 1 | |
| Utah Tech | 4% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -7.1 | 284 | D | -5 | 295 | D+ | -2 | 255 | 0 | 157 | 0 | 1 | |
| Northern Arizona | 3% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -7.9 | 303 | C- | -3 | 246 | D- | -5 | 344 | -4 | 304 | 0 | 1 | |
| Weber St. | 2% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -8.8 | 315 | D | -5 | 322 | D+ | -3 | 288 | -3 | 290 | 0 | 1 | |
| Idaho St. | 1% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -10.1 | 326 | D | -5 | 321 | D | -5 | 328 | +1 | 145 | 0 | 1 |
| Date | Team | Points | Team | Points | Competitiveness |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 85 Colorado St. | 84 | 133 Montana St. | 74 |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 160 Eastern Washington | 65 | 74 Stanford | 74 |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 208 Montana | 69 | 58 Oregon | 87 |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 60 New Mexico | 100 | 284 Utah Tech | 60 |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 326 Idaho St. | 58 | 53 Utah St. | 94 |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 84 Oregon St. | 102 | 315 Weber St. | 61 |
|
| Tue, Nov 3 | 303 Northern Arizona | 77 | 98 UNLV | 89 |
|
| Date | Team | Points | Team | Points | Chance | Competitiveness |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri, Nov 6 | 160 Eastern Washington | 66 | 58 Oregon | 79 | 89% |
|
| Fri, Nov 6 | 65 Arizona St. | 83 | 190 Northern Colorado | 69 | 90% |
|
| Fri, Nov 6 | 85 Colorado St. | 77 | 238 Idaho | 62 | 91% |
|
| Fri, Nov 6 | 326 Idaho St. | 61 | 118 Wyoming | 76 | 92% |
|
| Sat, Nov 7 | 60 New Mexico | 82 | 303 Northern Arizona | 61 | 96% |
|
| Sat, Nov 7 | 196 Portland St. | 65 | 121 Seattle | 73 | 77% |
|
| Sat, Nov 7 | 240 Long Beach St. | 67 | 133 Montana St. | 76 | 80% |
|
| Sat, Nov 7 | 122 Utah Valley | 76 | 315 Weber St. | 68 | 78% |
|
| Sun, Nov 8 | 313 Air Force | 71 | 326 Idaho St. | 66 | 67% |
|
| Team | Avg Finish |
Champ | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 2+ | ||||||||||||||
| Montana St. | 3 | 40% | 29% | 9% | 2% | 40 | 21 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Eastern Washington | 4 | 23% | 15% | 6% | 2% | 23 | 19 | 16 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Northern Colorado | 4 | 16% | 10% | 5% | 2% | 16 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Portland St. | 5 | 14% | 9% | 4% | 1% | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Montana | 5 | 10% | 6% | 3% | 1% | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3 |
| Southern Utah | 6 | 7% | 4% | 2% | 1% | 7 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 4 |
| Idaho | 6 | 7% | 4% | 2% | 1% | 7 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 4 |
| Utah Tech | 7 | 3% | 2% | 1% | 0% | 3 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 9 |
| Northern Arizona | 7 | 2% | 1% | 1% | 0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 10 |
| Weber St. | 8 | 1% | 1% | 1% | 0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 |
| Idaho St. | 9 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 30 |
| Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conf | Overall | 0-20 | 1-19 | 2-18 | 3-17 | 4-16 | 5-15 | 6-14 | 7-13 | 8-12 | 9-11 | 10-10 | 11-9 | 12-8 | 13-7 | 14-6 | 15-5 | 16-4 | 17-3 | 18-2 | 19-1 | 20-0 | |
| Montana St. | 14 - 6 | 17 - 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||
| Eastern Washington | 12 - 8 | 15 - 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Northern Colorado | 11 - 9 | 13 - 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Portland St. | 11 - 9 | 14 - 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Montana | 11 - 9 | 13 - 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Southern Utah | 10 - 10 | 12 - 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Idaho | 10 - 10 | 12 - 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Utah Tech | 9 - 11 | 10 - 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Northern Arizona | 8 - 12 | 9 - 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Weber St. | 8 - 12 | 10 - 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Idaho St. | 6 - 14 | 8 - 21 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Tourney Bid | Auto | At-Large | Exp Seed | At-Large Chances | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | No Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montana St. | 26% | 26% | 0% | 15 | Negligible | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 74 | ||||||||||||
| Eastern Washington | 16% | 16% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 84 | |||||||||||||
| Northern Colorado | 13% | 13% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 87 | |||||||||||||
| Portland St. | 12% | 12% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 88 | |||||||||||||
| Montana | 9% | 9% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 5 | 2 | 91 | ||||||||||||||
| Idaho | 7% | 7% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 4 | 2 | 93 | ||||||||||||||
| Southern Utah | 7% | 7% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 4 | 2 | 93 | ||||||||||||||
| Utah Tech | 4% | 4% | 0% | Negligible | 2 | 2 | 96 | |||||||||||||||
| Northern Arizona | 3% | 3% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 2 | 97 | |||||||||||||||
| Weber St. | 2% | 2% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 2 | 98 | |||||||||||||||
| Idaho St. | 1% | 1% | 0% | Negligible | 0 | 1 | 99 |
| Number of Teams | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One or More | Avg # | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | |
| Tourney Bid | 100% | 1.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| 1st Round | 74% | 0.7 | 26 | 74 | |||||||||||||
| 2nd Round | 6% | 0.1 | 94 | 6 | |||||||||||||
| Sweet Sixteen | 1% | 0.0 | 99 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Elite Eight | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Final Four | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Final Game | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Champion | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | ||||||||||||||
| Team | Tourney Bid | First Four | First Round | Second Round | Sweet Sixteen | Elite Eight | Final Four | Final Game | Champion |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montana St. | 26% | 8% | 22% | 3% | 1% | ||||
| Eastern Washington | 16% | 7% | 12% | 1% | |||||
| Northern Colorado | 13% | 7% | 10% | 1% | |||||
| Portland St. | 12% | 6% | 9% | 1% | |||||
| Montana | 9% | 6% | 6% | 1% | |||||
| Idaho | 7% | 5% | 5% | ||||||
| Southern Utah | 7% | 5% | 5% | ||||||
| Utah Tech | 4% | 3% | 2% | ||||||
| Northern Arizona | 3% | 3% | 2% | ||||||
| Weber St. | 2% | 2% | 1% | ||||||
| Idaho St. | 1% | 1% | 1% |