| Team | Tourney Chance | Exp Seed | At-Large Selection |
Predictive Rating |
Offense | Defense | Results Rating |
Conf Results Rating | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Conf | ||||||||||||||||
| Furman | 24% | 15 | Negligible | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | +1.2 | 136 | C+ | +2 | 128 | C | +0 | 164 | +10 | 39 | 0 | 1 |
| East Tennessee St. | 17% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -0.8 | 163 | C | +0 | 149 | C- | -1 | 200 | -1 | 263 | 0 | 1 | |
| Western Carolina | 20% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -0.9 | 164 | C | +0 | 147 | C- | -1 | 207 | +2 | 133 | 0 | 1 | |
| Samford | 9% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -2.8 | 200 | C | +0 | 155 | D+ | -3 | 271 | 0 | 159 | 0 | 1 | |
| Tennessee Tech | 9% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -3.7 | 220 | C | +0 | 157 | D | -4 | 302 | -2 | 272 | 0 | 1 | |
| Mercer | 6% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -4.2 | 232 | C- | -2 | 241 | C- | -2 | 227 | 0 | 159 | 0 | 1 | |
| Wofford | 4% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -5.7 | 260 | C- | -2 | 235 | D+ | -4 | 292 | +7 | 60 | 0 | 1 | |
| Chattanooga | 5% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -5.7 | 262 | C- | -2 | 219 | D | -4 | 301 | +7 | 59 | 0 | 1 | |
| UNC Greensboro | 3% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -6.9 | 279 | D+ | -3 | 263 | D | -4 | 300 | 0 | 159 | 0 | 1 | |
| VMI | 1% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -10.2 | 330 | D+ | -4 | 290 | D- | -6 | 350 | 0 | 159 | 0 | 1 | |
| The Citadel | 2% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -10.9 | 339 | D | -5 | 315 | D- | -6 | 346 | -9 | 325 | 0 | 1 |
| Date | Team | Points | Team | Points | Competitiveness |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 262 Chattanooga | 70 | 13 Louisville | 84 |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 46 North Carolina | 80 | 164 Western Carolina | 72 |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 65 Arizona St. | 75 | 163 East Tennessee St. | 65 |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 71 Mississippi St. | 106 | 220 Tennessee Tech | 88 |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 212 Bethune-Cookman | 70 | 136 Furman | 79 |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 138 Loyola Chicago | 77 | 339 The Citadel | 52 |
|
| Tue, Nov 3 | 14 Tennessee | 90 | 260 Wofford | 59 |
|
| Date | Team | Points | Team | Points | Chance | Competitiveness |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu, Nov 5 | 232 Mercer | 64 | 48 Virginia Tech | 83 | 95% |
|
| Thu, Nov 5 | 262 Chattanooga | 66 | 93 Penn St. | 81 | 91% |
|
| Thu, Nov 5 | 63 SMU | 85 | 330 VMI | 62 | 97% |
|
| Fri, Nov 6 | 163 East Tennessee St. | 67 | 50 North Carolina St. | 82 | 91% |
|
| Fri, Nov 6 | 46 North Carolina | 84 | 260 Wofford | 63 | 96% |
|
| Fri, Nov 6 | 183 Elon | 77 | 279 UNC Greensboro | 69 | 77% |
|
| Sat, Nov 7 | 200 Samford | 70 | 98 UNLV | 81 | 86% |
|
| Sat, Nov 7 | 136 Furman | 66 | 142 Northern Iowa | 63 | 63% |
|
| Sat, Nov 7 | 109 Davidson | 74 | 232 Mercer | 63 | 85% |
|
| Sat, Nov 7 | 297 UNC Asheville | 74 | 164 Western Carolina | 77 | 65% |
|
| Sat, Nov 7 | 268 Texas San Antonio | 77 | 330 VMI | 70 | 76% |
|
| Sun, Nov 8 | 220 Tennessee Tech | 73 | 111 Western Kentucky | 77 | 65% |
|
| Team | Avg Finish |
Champ | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 2+ | ||||||||||||||
| Furman | 3 | 32% | 23% | 7% | 2% | 32 | 23 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | |
| Western Carolina | 3 | 25% | 19% | 4% | 2% | 25 | 19 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| East Tennessee St. | 4 | 22% | 15% | 5% | 2% | 22 | 20 | 17 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Samford | 5 | 10% | 7% | 3% | 1% | 10 | 12 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Tennessee Tech | 5 | 9% | 6% | 1% | 2% | 9 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 2 |
| Mercer | 5 | 11% | 7% | 3% | 1% | 11 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 |
| Wofford | 6 | 4% | 2% | 1% | 1% | 4 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 7 |
| UNC Greensboro | 7 | 4% | 1% | 2% | 0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 8 |
| Chattanooga | 7 | 3% | 2% | 1% | 1% | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 9 |
| VMI | 8 | 1% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 20 | 22 |
| The Citadel | 9 | 0% | 0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 25 |
| Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conf | Overall | 0-20 | 1-19 | 2-18 | 3-17 | 4-16 | 5-15 | 6-14 | 7-13 | 8-12 | 9-11 | 10-10 | 11-9 | 12-8 | 13-7 | 14-6 | 15-5 | 16-4 | 17-3 | 18-2 | 19-1 | 20-0 | |
| Furman | 13 - 7 | 19 - 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | ||||||
| Western Carolina | 13 - 7 | 15 - 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| East Tennessee St. | 12 - 8 | 18 - 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||
| Samford | 11 - 9 | 14 - 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Tennessee Tech | 10 - 10 | 13 - 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Mercer | 10 - 10 | 13 - 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 17 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Wofford | 9 - 11 | 13 - 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||
| UNC Greensboro | 9 - 11 | 11 - 18 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Chattanooga | 9 - 11 | 13 - 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||
| VMI | 7 - 13 | 10 - 18 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 11 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
| The Citadel | 7 - 13 | 9 - 20 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Tourney Bid | Auto | At-Large | Exp Seed | At-Large Chances | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | No Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Furman | 24% | 24% | 0% | 15 | Negligible | 5 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 76 | ||||||||||||
| East Tennessee St. | 17% | 17% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 83 | |||||||||||||
| Western Carolina | 20% | 20% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 80 | |||||||||||||
| Samford | 9% | 9% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 91 | |||||||||||||
| Tennessee Tech | 9% | 9% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 4 | 4 | 91 | ||||||||||||||
| Mercer | 6% | 6% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 4 | 2 | 94 | ||||||||||||||
| Wofford | 4% | 4% | 0% | Negligible | 2 | 1 | 96 | |||||||||||||||
| Chattanooga | 5% | 5% | 0% | Negligible | 2 | 3 | 95 | |||||||||||||||
| UNC Greensboro | 3% | 3% | 0% | Negligible | 0 | 2 | 1 | 97 | ||||||||||||||
| VMI | 1% | 1% | 0% | Negligible | 0 | 1 | 99 | |||||||||||||||
| The Citadel | 2% | 2% | 0% | Negligible | 2 | 98 |
| Number of Teams | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One or More | Avg # | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | |
| Tourney Bid | 100% | 1.0 | 100 | ||||||||||||||
| 1st Round | 75% | 0.7 | 25 | 75 | |||||||||||||
| 2nd Round | 6% | 0.1 | 94 | 6 | |||||||||||||
| Sweet Sixteen | 1% | 0.0 | 99 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Elite Eight | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | ||||||||||||||
| Final Four | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | ||||||||||||||
| Final Game | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | ||||||||||||||
| Champion | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | ||||||||||||||
| Team | Tourney Bid | First Four | First Round | Second Round | Sweet Sixteen | Elite Eight | Final Four | Final Game | Champion |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Furman | 24% | 6% | 21% | 2% | |||||
| East Tennessee St. | 17% | 9% | 14% | 1% | |||||
| Western Carolina | 20% | 8% | 17% | 2% | 1% | ||||
| Samford | 9% | 5% | 6% | ||||||
| Tennessee Tech | 9% | 7% | 6% | 1% | |||||
| Mercer | 6% | 5% | 4% | ||||||
| Wofford | 4% | 3% | 3% | ||||||
| Chattanooga | 5% | 4% | 3% | ||||||
| UNC Greensboro | 3% | 3% | 2% | ||||||
| VMI | 1% | 1% | |||||||
| The Citadel | 2% | 2% |