| Team | Tourney Chance | Exp Seed | At-Large Selection |
Predictive Rating |
Offense | Defense | Results Rating |
Conf Results Rating | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Conf | ||||||||||||||||
| Santa Clara | 39% | 12 | Likely Out | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | +7.3 | 82 | B | +5 | 61 | C+ | +2 | 113 | +8 | 54 | 0 | 1 |
| Saint Mary's | 41% | Likely Out | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | +6.9 | 88 | B- | +3 | 97 | B | +4 | 73 | +13 | 16 | 0 | 1 | |
| Seattle | 9% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | +2.3 | 121 | C- | -1 | 189 | B- | +3 | 80 | -9 | 324 | 0 | 1 | |
| Loyola Marymount | 8% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | +1.4 | 134 | C | +1 | 143 | C | +1 | 137 | 0 | 159 | 0 | 1 | |
| Pacific | 6% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | +1.0 | 141 | C | +0 | 151 | C | +1 | 138 | 0 | 159 | 0 | 1 | |
| San Francisco | 6% | Negligible | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | +0.4 | 149 | C | -1 | 174 | C+ | +1 | 128 | +4 | 102 | 0 | 1 | |
| Pepperdine | 5% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | +0.4 | 150 | C+ | +2 | 123 | C- | -1 | 201 | -12 | 341 | 0 | 1 | |
| San Diego | 4% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -0.2 | 157 | C | +0 | 160 | C | +0 | 159 | 0 | 159 | 0 | 1 | |
| Portland | 2% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -2.2 | 188 | C | -1 | 182 | C- | -1 | 213 | 0 | 159 | 0 | 1 | |
| Denver | 1% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -3.7 | 219 | C | +0 | 170 | D+ | -3 | 286 | +1 | 146 | 0 | 1 |
| Date | Team | Points | Team | Points | Competitiveness |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 219 Denver | 68 | 54 Wisconsin | 75 |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 113 Illinois St. | 85 | 88 St. Mary's | 90 |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 82 Santa Clara | 89 | 185 Towson | 70 |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 135 Hawaii | 74 | 121 Seattle | 73 |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 192 Cornell | 86 | 150 Pepperdine | 85 |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 267 Radford | 62 | 149 San Francisco | 76 |
|
| Date | Team | Points | Team | Points | Chance | Competitiveness |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed, Nov 4 | 159 North Dakota St. | 62 | 88 St. Mary's | 73 | 83% |
|
| Wed, Nov 4 | 251 Wisconsin-Milwaukee | 68 | 82 Santa Clara | 83 | 92% |
|
| Wed, Nov 4 | 134 Loyola Marymount | 80 | 168 Queens | 74 | 70% |
|
| Fri, Nov 6 | 159 North Dakota St. | 66 | 149 San Francisco | 70 | 65% |
|
| Fri, Nov 6 | 157 San Diego | 76 | 191 Tarleton St. | 71 | 69% |
|
| Fri, Nov 6 | 188 Portland | 69 | 218 Texas Arlington | 68 | 56% |
|
| Sat, Nov 7 | 180 Sacramento St. | 74 | 82 Santa Clara | 86 | 87% |
|
| Sat, Nov 7 | 196 Portland St. | 65 | 121 Seattle | 73 | 77% |
|
| Sat, Nov 7 | 179 Bradley | 68 | 141 Pacific | 67 | 51% |
|
| Sat, Nov 7 | 219 Denver | 73 | 235 UC Riverside | 75 | 59% |
|
| Sun, Nov 8 | 64 Nevada | 67 | 88 St. Mary's | 65 | 59% |
|
| Team | Avg Finish |
Champ | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 2+ | |||||||||||||
| Santa Clara | 3 | 39% | 27% | 9% | 3% | 39 | 23 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Saint Mary's | 3 | 37% | 26% | 9% | 3% | 37 | 24 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Loyola Marymount | 5 | 12% | 7% | 3% | 1% | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 |
| Seattle | 5 | 10% | 6% | 3% | 1% | 10 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 |
| Pacific | 5 | 7% | 4% | 2% | 1% | 7 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 6 |
| Pepperdine | 5 | 7% | 4% | 2% | 1% | 7 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 7 |
| San Francisco | 6 | 5% | 3% | 2% | 1% | 5 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 7 |
| San Diego | 6 | 5% | 2% | 2% | 1% | 5 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 8 |
| Portland | 7 | 2% | 1% | 1% | 0% | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 16 |
| Denver | 7 | 1% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 18 | 24 |
| Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conf | Overall | 0-16 | 1-15 | 2-14 | 3-13 | 4-12 | 5-11 | 6-10 | 7-9 | 8-8 | 9-7 | 10-6 | 11-5 | 12-4 | 13-3 | 14-2 | 15-1 | 16-0 | |
| Santa Clara | 11 - 5 | 20 - 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 1 | |
| Saint Mary's | 11 - 5 | 20 - 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 16 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | |
| Loyola Marymount | 8 - 9 | 17 - 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Seattle | 8 - 8 | 16 - 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Pacific | 8 - 8 | 15 - 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Pepperdine | 8 - 9 | 15 - 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| San Francisco | 8 - 8 | 16 - 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| San Diego | 7 - 9 | 14 - 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Portland | 6 - 10 | 12 - 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Denver | 6 - 10 | 11 - 19 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Tourney Bid | Auto | At-Large | Exp Seed | At-Large Chances | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | No Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Clara | 39% | 30% | 13% | 12 | Likely Out | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 5 | 61 | ||||||||
| Saint Mary's | 41% | 28% | 18% | Likely Out | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 4 | 59 | ||||||||||
| Seattle | 9% | 9% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 91 | |||||||||||||
| Loyola Marymount | 8% | 8% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 4 | 2 | 92 | ||||||||||||||
| Pacific | 6% | 6% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 94 | |||||||||||||
| San Francisco | 6% | 6% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 3 | 1 | 94 | ||||||||||||||
| Pepperdine | 5% | 5% | 0% | Negligible | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 95 | |||||||||||||
| San Diego | 4% | 4% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 96 | |||||||||||||
| Portland | 2% | 2% | 0% | Negligible | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 98 | |||||||||||||
| Denver | 1% | 1% | 0% | Negligible | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99 |
| Number of Teams | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One or More | Avg # | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | |
| Tourney Bid | 100% | 1.2 | 78 | 22 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 1st Round | 99% | 1.1 | 1 | 84 | 15 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2nd Round | 29% | 0.3 | 71 | 28 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| Sweet Sixteen | 9% | 0.1 | 91 | 9 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Elite Eight | 3% | 0.0 | 97 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Final Four | 1% | 0.0 | 99 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Final Game | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Champion | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Team | Tourney Bid | First Four | First Round | Second Round | Sweet Sixteen | Elite Eight | Final Four | Final Game | Champion |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Clara | 39% | 6% | 36% | 12% | 4% | 1% | |||
| Saint Mary's | 41% | 8% | 36% | 12% | 4% | 1% | |||
| Seattle | 9% | 9% | 2% | ||||||
| Loyola Marymount | 8% | 8% | 1% | ||||||
| Pacific | 6% | 6% | 1% | ||||||
| San Francisco | 6% | 6% | 1% | ||||||
| Pepperdine | 5% | 1% | 5% | 1% | |||||
| San Diego | 4% | 4% | 1% | ||||||
| Portland | 2% | 2% | |||||||
| Denver | 1% | 1% |