| Team | Tourney Chance | Exp Seed | At-Large Selection |
Predictive Rating |
Offense | Defense | Results Rating |
Conf Results Rating | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Conf | ||||||||||||||||
| Murray St. | 30% | 13 | Likely Out | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | +7.0 | 86 | B- | +4 | 77 | B- | +3 | 90 | +9 | 39 | 0 | 1 |
| Illinois-Chicago | 19% | Likely Out | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | +4.6 | 103 | C+ | +2 | 110 | B- | +2 | 102 | 0 | 137 | 0 | 1 | |
| Illinois St. | 13% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | +3.2 | 113 | B- | +3 | 100 | C | +0 | 147 | -3 | 302 | 0 | 1 | |
| Belmont | 10% | Negligible | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | +2.2 | 125 | C+ | +1 | 131 | C+ | +1 | 125 | 0 | 264 | 0 | 1 | |
| Drake | 8% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | +1.5 | 131 | C+ | +1 | 129 | C | +0 | 151 | 0 | 137 | 0 | 1 | |
| Northern Iowa | 9% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | +0.8 | 142 | C | +0 | 163 | C+ | +1 | 126 | 0 | 137 | 0 | 1 | |
| Valparaiso | 8% | Negligible | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | +0.7 | 145 | C | +0 | 167 | C+ | +1 | 129 | -6 | 315 | 0 | 1 | |
| Bradley | 3% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -1.8 | 179 | C- | -2 | 211 | C | +0 | 156 | 0 | 137 | 0 | 1 | |
| Southern Illinois | 3% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -2.4 | 193 | D+ | -4 | 277 | C+ | +1 | 117 | 0 | 137 | 0 | 1 | |
| Indiana St. | 2% | Negligible | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | -3.8 | 224 | C- | -1 | 194 | D+ | -2 | 252 | -13 | 343 | 0 | 1 | |
| Evansville | 1% | Negligible | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | -6.7 | 278 | D | -5 | 299 | C- | -2 | 239 | 0 | 137 | 0 | 1 |
| Date | Team | Points | Team | Points | Competitiveness |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 113 Illinois St. | 85 | 88 St. Mary's | 90 |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 86 Murray St. | 94 | 216 Tennessee St. | 64 |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 119 Charlotte | 78 | 224 Indiana St. | 70 |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 125 Belmont | 72 | 329 Southern Indiana | 54 |
|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 145 Valparaiso | 80 | 363 Western Illinois | 58 |
|
| Date | Team | Points | Team | Points | Chance | Competitiveness |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri, Nov 6 | 27 Purdue | 75 | 145 Valparaiso | 58 | 93% |
|
| Fri, Nov 6 | 205 Robert Morris | 61 | 103 Illinois-Chicago | 72 | 84% |
|
| Fri, Nov 6 | 255 Ball St. | 68 | 224 Indiana St. | 67 | 56% |
|
| Fri, Nov 6 | 281 UMKC | 72 | 193 Southern Illinois | 74 | 56% |
|
| Sat, Nov 7 | 136 Furman | 66 | 142 Northern Iowa | 63 | 63% |
|
| Sat, Nov 7 | 86 Murray St. | 85 | 291 Northwestern St. | 68 | 94% |
|
| Sat, Nov 7 | 179 Bradley | 68 | 141 Pacific | 67 | 51% |
|
| Sat, Nov 7 | 278 Evansville | 70 | 329 Southern Indiana | 66 | 63% |
|
| Team | Avg Finish |
Champ | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 2+ | ||||||||||||||
| Murray St. | 3 | 39% | 28% | 9% | 2% | 39 | 21 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Illinois-Chicago | 4 | 25% | 16% | 7% | 2% | 25 | 19 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Illinois St. | 4 | 16% | 9% | 5% | 2% | 16 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Belmont | 5 | 12% | 7% | 4% | 1% | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Northern Iowa | 5 | 10% | 6% | 3% | 1% | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 2 |
| Drake | 5 | 9% | 5% | 3% | 1% | 9 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 2 |
| Valparaiso | 5 | 8% | 5% | 3% | 1% | 8 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 3 |
| Bradley | 7 | 3% | 1% | 1% | 0% | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 9 |
| Southern Illinois | 7 | 2% | 1% | 1% | 0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 10 |
| Indiana St. | 8 | 1% | 1% | 0% | 0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 16 | 18 | 15 |
| Evansville | 9 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 22 | 36 |
| Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conf | Overall | 0-20 | 1-19 | 2-18 | 3-17 | 4-16 | 5-15 | 6-14 | 7-13 | 8-12 | 9-11 | 10-10 | 11-9 | 12-8 | 13-7 | 14-6 | 15-5 | 16-4 | 17-3 | 18-2 | 19-1 | 20-0 | |
| Murray St. | 14 - 6 | 22 - 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Illinois-Chicago | 13 - 7 | 20 - 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||
| Illinois St. | 12 - 8 | 17 - 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Belmont | 11 - 9 | 17 - 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Northern Iowa | 11 - 9 | 15 - 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Drake | 11 - 9 | 17 - 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Valparaiso | 10 - 10 | 16 - 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley | 8 - 12 | 14 - 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Southern Illinois | 8 - 12 | 13 - 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Indiana St. | 7 - 13 | 10 - 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Evansville | 6 - 14 | 9 - 20 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Tourney Bid | Auto | At-Large | Exp Seed | At-Large Chances | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | No Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Murray St. | 30% | 25% | 7% | 13 | Likely Out | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 70 | |||||||||
| Illinois-Chicago | 19% | 18% | 1% | Likely Out | 1 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 81 | ||||||||||||
| Illinois St. | 13% | 13% | 0% | Negligible | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 87 | |||||||||||||
| Belmont | 10% | 10% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 90 | |||||||||||||
| Drake | 8% | 8% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 92 | |||||||||||||
| Northern Iowa | 9% | 9% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 91 | |||||||||||||
| Valparaiso | 8% | 8% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 92 | |||||||||||||
| Bradley | 3% | 3% | 0% | Negligible | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 97 | |||||||||||||
| Southern Illinois | 3% | 3% | 0% | Negligible | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 97 | ||||||||||||
| Indiana St. | 2% | 2% | 0% | Negligible | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 98 | |||||||||||||
| Evansville | 1% | 1% | 0% | Negligible | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99 |
| Number of Teams | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One or More | Avg # | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | |
| Tourney Bid | 100% | 1.1 | 93 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 1st Round | 97% | 1.0 | 3 | 93 | 4 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2nd Round | 20% | 0.2 | 80 | 20 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Sweet Sixteen | 5% | 0.1 | 95 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Elite Eight | 1% | 0.0 | 99 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Final Four | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Final Game | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Champion | 0% | 0.0 | 100 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Team | Tourney Bid | First Four | First Round | Second Round | Sweet Sixteen | Elite Eight | Final Four | Final Game | Champion |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Murray St. | 30% | 4% | 28% | 8% | 2% | ||||
| Illinois-Chicago | 19% | 1% | 18% | 4% | 1% | ||||
| Illinois St. | 13% | 1% | 13% | 2% | 1% | ||||
| Belmont | 10% | 10% | 2% | ||||||
| Drake | 8% | 1% | 8% | 1% | |||||
| Northern Iowa | 9% | 1% | 9% | 1% | |||||
| Valparaiso | 8% | 1% | 8% | 1% | |||||
| Bradley | 3% | 1% | 3% | ||||||
| Southern Illinois | 3% | 1% | 3% | ||||||
| Indiana St. | 2% | 1% | 2% | ||||||
| Evansville | 1% | 1% |